Babylon NG
The world's best online dictionary

Download it's free

Definition of Nebulosus

Nebulosus Definition from Arts & Humanities Dictionaries & Glossaries
JM Latin-English Dictionary
ADJ
misty| foggy; characterized by/subject to/resembling mist| vaporous; obscure
LATIN- ENGLISH (AZAD)
misty, foggy.
Latin-English Online Dictionary
misty, foggy
Nebulosus Definition from Science & Technology Dictionaries & Glossaries
The Regulatory Fish Encyclopedia (RFE)
Scientific Name: Sebastes nebulosus
Common Name: China Rockfish
Market Name: Rockfish
Family: Scorpaenidae (scorpionfishes)

More details...